01/03/1989 - City Council RegularREGULAR MEETING
[…] minimize the impact of construction on Cliff Road.
PUBLIC FINANCIAL SYSTEMS
Enclosed without page number is a copy of the most recent Public
Financial System's newsletter.
A special wish to you and your families for a Happy New Year.
/s/ Thomas L. Hedges
City Administrator
l0 Z,
all
WOODGATE HOME OWNERS ASSOCIATION III
P.O. BOX 21012 EAGAN. MINNESOTA 66122
The Honorable Victor Ellison
Councilpersons Egan
Gustafson
McCrea
Wachter
Eagan City Hall
3830 Pilot Knob Road
Eagan, MN 55122
Re: Project 524
Dear Sirs and Madam:
December 27, 1988
Minn. Stat. Sec. 429.051 states "Cost of any improvement, or
any part thereof, may be assessed upon property benefited by
the improvement, based upon the benefits received, whether or
not the property abuts on the improvement ."
We of Woodgate III Homeowners Assoc. are outraged at your
discriminatory act against multiple family dwellings. The
single family residents not only share in the "so—called"
increased value of their property, but also in the use of the
sidewalk and trailway. Is this fair?