See Minn. Star. § 117.50. 3. The Minnesota Court of Appeals recently held that a reasonable, common-sense interpretation of the term "undertaken" as it is used in Minn. Stat. § 117.52 is "to take upon one's self," "commit one's self," or "begin." Se Xn Re Wren Residential Relocation Claim, 2004 Minn. App. Lexis 1031 (Minn. Ct. App. September 7, 2004), review granted by, motion granted by, Xn Re Wren Residential Relocation Claim, 2004 N,inn. Lexis 753, 8 No. 49 Minn. Lawyer 6 (Minn. 2004). 4. Minn. 5tat. § 117.50, subd. 3, states "'displaced person' means any person who, notwithstanding the lack of federal financial participation, meets the definition of a displaced person under United States Code, title 42, sections 4601 to 4655, and regulations adopted under those sections." 5. Title 49, Pazt 24 of the Federal .Regulations governs Unifoxm Relocation Assistance and Real Property Acquisition for Federal And Federally Assisted Programs. 6. The definition of "displaced person" in 49 C.F.R. 24.2 states that a person who moves before the initiation of negotiations does