These expenses are charges for water meters and not merely regulatory fees. Water meters are capital equipment, the cost of which is incurred in constructing a new business building, and those costs are ineligible under 24.301(b)(1). (See also, Fed. Reg., Vol. 70, No. 2, p. 605 (comment to 24.304). 28. The EDA properly denied Claims la, lb, 5, 6, 7 and 8. Claims Under 49 C.F.R. 24.301(g)(13): Claims 12, 13 and 17 29. The MCC submitted Claims 12, 13, and 17 pursuant to 49 C.F.R. 24.301(g)(13), which provides: (g) Eligible actual moving expenses. (13) Relettering signs and replacing stationery on hand at the time of displacement that are made obsolete as a result of the move. 30. The parties settled Claim 13 at the hearing. 31. Claim 12 related to the costs of printing lunch, dinner and take -out menus. Claim 17 related to the cost of printing liquor and beverage menus. 34 i ii 32. The AHO determines that as a result of the move, MCC reasonably and necessarily ordered new lunch, dinner and take -out menus for the replacement site.